Burger King Full Menu — Prices & Calories in Ireland (2026)

burger king logo

Burger King

Fast Food · Menu Prices Tracked Regularly

€8.95Avg. item price
€0.95–€19.95Price range
113Menu items
Updated weekly

Burger King Menu Prices in Ireland — Price Guide

Burger King menu prices in Ireland range from €2.65 to €19.95, across 113 items in 26 categories. The cheapest Burger King item is King Jr. Hamburger at €2.65. All Burger King prices are tracked on MenuPriceToday and were last updated August 2026. Compare items, calories, and deals, or set a free price-drop alert.

Compare Burger King prices across 20+ countries — Fast-Food Price Index →

Cheapest Burger King Items in Ireland

Burger King Price Summary

Items tracked
113
Lowest price
€2.65
Highest price
€19.95
Average price
€9.28
Last updated
August 2026

Burger King Menu Prices — Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Burger King menu cost in Ireland?

Burger King menu prices in Ireland currently range from €2.65 to €19.95, with an average item price of €9.28 across 113 tracked items. The cheapest Burger King item is King Jr. Hamburger at €2.65, and the most expensive is Chicken Strips x15 at €19.95. These Burger King prices are sourced from delivery platforms and refreshed regularly on MenuPriceToday, so you always see the latest available pricing as of August 2026.

How often are Burger King menu prices updated?

MenuPriceToday refreshes Burger King menu prices regularly from delivery platforms such as Uber Eats and foodpanda. We record every change so you can see Burger King price history over time and set a free alert that emails you the moment a tracked item’s price drops — a feature no static menu site offers. Prices on this page were last updated in August 2026.

Are Burger King prices the same everywhere in Ireland?

Burger King menu prices are broadly consistent across Ireland, with some regional variation. MenuPriceToday tracks these prices and shows ranges where data is available. Use the country selector to compare Burger King prices internationally, or — where regional pricing genuinely differs (e.g. by US state) — open the state page to compare local Burger King prices.